Am I Eligible for UAE Six Months Jobseeker Visa?

Am I Eligible for UAE Six Months Jobseeker Visa?

The UAE authority recently introduced six months jobseeker visa and lots of foreigners around the world have been asking, “how can I get this type of visa? We’ll shed more light on who is eligible and who isn’t.
Your visa type depends on the purpose of your visit to the UAE. There are different types of visa you can obtain. There is visa for a period of 14 days (Single Entry) and 30 days (Single / Multiple entry).
All the visas are valid for all the Emirates (Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al quwain, Ras Al Khaimah Fujeirah)

Having said that, the types of visa to UAE include Tourist / Business, Tourist, Tourist / Cruise purpose, Tourist / Cruise (Multiple Entry Visa), Express Visa Service, and of recent jobseeker visa.

This leads us to the question:

A friend seeking for employment wants to come to UAE soon. What is the process of application for six months jobseeker visa?

Answer:

According to UAE visa expert, UAE six month jobseeker visa “only applies to residents who resigned from their job, or were laid off their jobs. A visitor to UAE is exempted from this visa type.”

Those who are not eligible to apply for the six month jobseeker visa can apply for a fourteen to ninety days visit or tourist visa UAE for job opportunities.

Read Also:  15 Most Wealthiest Cities Worldwide

While you take steps to seek greener pasture in the United Arab Emirates, try as much as possible to avoid things that could lead to your visa application being rejected.

All the best!

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status Positive SSL
Share1
Tweet
+1