Summary of Bitcoin Price in January 2024

Advertisements

Bitcoin’s closing price (BTC) on January 31, 2024, was $42,582.61. It was up by 0.75% compared to the December 2023 closing price.

DateOpenHighClose
Jan. 3142,946.2543,717.4142,582.61
Jan 3043,300.2343,838.9542,952.61
Jan. 2942,030.9143,305.8743,288.25
Jan. 2842,126.1342,797.1842,035.59
Jan. 2741,815.6342,195.6342,120.05
Jan. 2639,936.8242,209.3941,816.87
Jan. 2540,075.5540,254.4839,933.81
Jan. 2439,877.5940,483.7940,077.07
Jan. 2339,518.7140,127.3539,845.55
Jan. 2241,553.6541,651.2139,507.37
Jan. 2141,671.4941,855.3741,545.79
Jan. 2041,624.5941,877.8941,665.59
Jan. 1941,278.4642,134.1641,618.41
Jan. 1842,742.3142,876.3541,262.06
Jan. 1743,132.1043,189.8942,742.65
Jan. 1642,499.3443,566.2743,154.95
Jan. 1541,715.0743,319.7242,511.97
Jan. 1442,842.2643,065.6041,796.27
Jan. 1342,799.4543,234.6642,842.38
Jan. 1246,354.7946,498.1442,853.17
Jan. 1146,656.0748,969.3746,368.59
Jan. 1046,121.5447,647.2246,627.78
Jan. 946,987.6447,893.7046,139.73
Jan. 843,948.7147,218.0046,970.50
Jan. 743,998.4644,495.5743,943.10
Jan. 644,178.9544,227.6343,989.20
Jan. 544,192.9844,353.2944,162.69
Jan. 442,855.8244,770.0244,179.92
Jan. 344,961.6045,503.2442,848.18
Jan. 244,187.1445,899.7144,957.97
Jan. 142,280.2344,175.4444,167.33

Author

  • Opeyemi Quadri

    Ope is a finance writer and researcher with 10+ years of experience in content creation. His interests cut across decentralized finance, investment, foreign exchange, government policies and politics.

    Advertisements
Also Read:  What is Bitcoin Ponzi?

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top