Summary of Bitcoin Price in January 2024

Last updated on July 2nd, 2024 at 09:46 am

Advertisements

Bitcoin’s closing price (BTC) on January 31, 2024, was $42,582.61. It was up by 0.75% compared to the December 2023 closing price.

DateOpenHighClose
Jan. 3142,946.2543,717.4142,582.61
Jan 3043,300.2343,838.9542,952.61
Jan. 2942,030.9143,305.8743,288.25
Jan. 2842,126.1342,797.1842,035.59
Jan. 2741,815.6342,195.6342,120.05
Jan. 2639,936.8242,209.3941,816.87
Jan. 2540,075.5540,254.4839,933.81
Jan. 2439,877.5940,483.7940,077.07
Jan. 2339,518.7140,127.3539,845.55
Jan. 2241,553.6541,651.2139,507.37
Jan. 2141,671.4941,855.3741,545.79
Jan. 2041,624.5941,877.8941,665.59
Jan. 1941,278.4642,134.1641,618.41
Jan. 1842,742.3142,876.3541,262.06
Jan. 1743,132.1043,189.8942,742.65
Jan. 1642,499.3443,566.2743,154.95
Jan. 1541,715.0743,319.7242,511.97
Jan. 1442,842.2643,065.6041,796.27
Jan. 1342,799.4543,234.6642,842.38
Jan. 1246,354.7946,498.1442,853.17
Jan. 1146,656.0748,969.3746,368.59
Jan. 1046,121.5447,647.2246,627.78
Jan. 946,987.6447,893.7046,139.73
Jan. 843,948.7147,218.0046,970.50
Jan. 743,998.4644,495.5743,943.10
Jan. 644,178.9544,227.6343,989.20
Jan. 544,192.9844,353.2944,162.69
Jan. 442,855.8244,770.0244,179.92
Jan. 344,961.6045,503.2442,848.18
Jan. 244,187.1445,899.7144,957.97
Jan. 142,280.2344,175.4444,167.33
Advertisements
Also Read:  8 Ways To Protect Your Cryptocurrency Wallet

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top