cryptocurrency bitcoin trading

Bitcoin Price for November 2021

Last updated on November 23rd, 2022 at 08:17 am

Advertisements

After the most valuable digital currency closed in October at $60,717.07 USD, it started in November at $60,800.57. It seems the $60K has been the most comfortable for the BTC since it crossed that mark in 2021.

BTC recorded an All-Time High (ATH) of $68,789.63 on November 10, 2021, to surpass its previous $64K ATH, aiming at $70 before taking a reverse mode, according to our bitcoin price for October 2021.

In the last 24 hours, it has declined by 0.97% at the time of this report. In this timeline of bitcoin price for November 2021, we’ll update you about the value of BTC from November 1 till November 2021 in four denominations: Naira, US Dollar, GBP, and the Euro

Advertisements

Note: This Bitcoin Price for November 2021 is based on trading on Paxful, one of the global Peer-To-Peer cryptocurrency trading platforms.

DateNGN (₦)USD ($)GBP (£)Euro (€)
November 134,322,840.3560,748.3944,384.6652,534.36
November 234,706,916.0561,428.1744,987.1752,957.29
November 335,606,102.2563,031.4846,243.3654,406.00
November 434,897,705.2561,765.8545,227.4353,299.54
November 535,082,725.8062,093.3246,022.3353,745.37
November 634,544,252.5561,129.6245,295.8352,928.40
November 734,779,608.9561,554.6145,602.7953,287.09
November 837,235,861.7065,932.9648,763.2356,954.19
November 938,450,137.1068,053.3450,123.6758,668.72
November 1037,715,490.2066,753.08 closed at$68,789.6349,259.3957,656.74
November 1136,554,279.6064,697.8448,219.8856,360.42
November 1236,400,136.3064,425.0248,533.7056,661.15
November 1336,017,908.1563,748.5147,520.3155705.49
November 1436,452,472.2564,517.6548,047.2356,323.17
November 1537,106,623.6065,746.2748,876.9157,306.48
November 1633,854,828.2559,920.0544,655.9652,667.63
November 1733,439,027.8059,184.1244,089.2152,283.25
November 1834,015,090.5060,203.7044,632.3153,142.03
November 1932,252,375.25 (as of 1:23am)   32,062,902.50 (as of 12:31PM)57,083.85   56,748.5042,287.66   42,076.4650,214.49   49,986.75
November 2032,955,416.05   32,599,409.55 (16:56)58,328.17   57,718.7643,382.80   42,929.5451,676.83   51,136.92
November 2133,946,844.1560,082.9144,425.8252,919.26
November 2232,373,093.1557,297.5142,612.9050,806.56
November 2331,839,422.40 (As of 12:29AM)   31,617,388.70 (8:58AM)56,352.96   55,959.98 (8:58AM)42,073.12   41,797.29 (8:58AM)50,097.95   49,812.33 (8:59AM)
November 2431,880,780.40 (07:43)   32,419,248.00 (23:04)56,426.16 (07:43)   57,382.68 (23:04)42,172.69 (07:43)   43,067.05 (23:04)50,203.71 (07:43)   51250.81 (23:04)
November 2533,390,381.30 (17:36)59,098.02 (17:36)44,326.51 (17:36)52,640.51 (17:36)
November 2632,653,276.65   30,692,737.95 (21:26)57,793.41   54,341.77 (21:28)43,413.77   40,753.72 (21:28)51,559.23   48,073.94 (21:28)
November 2730,412,701.3553,827.7940,290.4147,474.66
November 2830,658,436.8054,277.3940,669.0947,935.25
November 2932,423,542.0057,386.8043,017.0350,818.59
November 3033,500,00057,005.4343,668.920051,210.30
Featured Image Credit:
  • Photo by Executium on Unsplash
Also Read:  5 Roles of Banks In Cryptocurrency Instead of Rigid Policy

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top