bitcoin latest news nigeria

Bitcoin Price for October 2021

Last updated on November 24th, 2022 at 08:17 pm

Advertisements

Bitcoin price began the month of October 2021 on a good note as it spiked across all major cryptocurrency exchanges around the world trading $48,170.80 at the time of this report.

It showed an impressive comeback from the September 24 ban by the Chinese authorities. It was trading above $43,000 before it dropped to $40K after China’s announcement, but showed a quick recovery as pointed out in one of our price analyses.

BTC also pushed prices of other cryptos like Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, and Binance Coin among others up the ladder.

Advertisements

Below is a table showing the timeline of bitcoin price from October 1 till October 31 in four currencies: Nigerian Naira, US dollar, Great Britain Pound, and the Euro

NOTE: This Bitcoin Price for October 2021 is updated three times a day: morning (8:00), afternoon (15:00), and by 23:50 (Nigerian Time)

DateNGN (₦)USD ($)GBP (£)Euro (€)
October 127,543,870.6448,153.6235,508.2441,512.61
October 227,353,240.2047,820.3535,304.8141,245.96
October 327,381,542.76   27479697.96 (at15:15)47,869.83   48,041.43 (at15:14)35,341.34   35,489.06 (at 15:15)41,288.64   41,461.22 (at 15:16)
October 427,290,011.3247,802.0135,236.8941,136.21
October 528,274,680.7249,431.2636,368.7542,633.08
October 629,317,761.9051,434.6737,872.7644,408.64
October 731,212040.23 (at 4:16am)55,047.6940,628.9747,639.32
October 831,069,349.1054,329.8940,087.9147,225.03
October 931,296,100.8054,905.4440,331.6147,459.11
October 1031,566,309.3055,379.4940,679.8447,863.72
October 1132,323,833.6056,708.4841,531.0848,998.45
October 1232,774,280.8457,300.9842,179.4149,646.26
October 1331,119,919.50 (10:47am)54,790.01(10:47am)40,111.88(10:47am)47,433.41(10:47am)
October 1432,912,696.9557,774.0742,300.8549,850.82
October 1533,777,567.30   35,023,547.40 (23:14)59,297.19   61,444.82 (23:14)43,327.3   44,633.37 ( 23:15)51,061.61   52,940.55 ( 23:15)
October 1634,721,470.20 (16:24)60,914.86 (16:24)44,317.81 (16:25)52,514.15 (16:25)
October 1734,588,301.1060,681.2344,147.8452,312.74
October 1835,531,252.10   34,973,809.20 (20:54)62,335.53   61,357.56 (20:54)45,411.56   44,667.94 (20:55)53,837.76   52,836.28 (20:54)
October 1935,489,721.90   36,160,549.20 (20:06)62,262.67   63,439.56 (20:06)45,201.89   45,946.80 (20:06)53,444.41   54,498.52 (20:06)
October 2036,443,064.00   37,990,444 (21:01)  63,959.07   $66,685 (21:01)46,309.7454,902.43
October 2136,852,911.10   35,765,088.90 (23:39)64,654.23   62,670.5646,811.64 (8:02)   45,474.26 (23:40)55,487.81   53,900.32 (23:40)
October 2236,184,272.6063,481.1846,015.7954,598.83
October 2334,873,922.4061,182.3244,470.3752,543.87
October 2434,419,022.5060,335.3343,846.7751,825.57
October 2535,742,710.7062,764.9845,545.0353,842.75
October 2635,442,710.7062,54645,796.7751,749.3
October 2733,524,249.2259,125.6642,966.5050,987.49
October 2833,309,95058,470.7342,580.3250,496.26
October 2934,321,320.8160,531.4343,898.6651,877.49
October 3034,846,488.0061,686.6345,076.0953,357.08
October 3134,114,829.9560,380.2344,121.4652,258.97

Recap:

Bitcoin ended the month of October with 60,380.23 USD which translates to NGN34,114,829.95 in Nigeria. And cryptocurrency enthusiasts around the world are also looking forward to another thrilling BTC price in November 2021, and hoping to see it surpass its previous ATH of $66,685 on October 20, last time was the bomb!

Also Read:  Warren Buffett is Wrong About Bitcoin, Gold, Banks - Max Keiser

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top