Bitcoin Price from March 1 to March 31, 2023

Advertisements

Bitcoin (BTC) opened at $23,726.25 on Wednesday, March 1, 2023, closing at $23,777.50, but before the end of the month, there was a spike.

By Friday, March 31, 2023, BTC opened at $28,453.710 and closed the month at $28,102.47, a big for BTC traders compared to its price in February 2023

Here is the BTC price from March 1 to March 31, 2023

Advertisements
DateOpenClose
March 3128,453.7128,102.47
March 3028,314.4928,667.98
March 2928,452.4428,058.08
March 2827,018.6927,111.74
March 2726,945.1527,836.39
March 2627,899.3127,679.77
March 2527,831.4227,676.83
March 2428,187.5428,378.81
March 2328,758.1027,878.64
March 2228,783.5128,353.55
March 2128,266.7027,893.87
March 2028,034.1327,873.28
March 1927,759.2827,122.67
March 1827,413.2227,608.99
March 1726,561.1626,329.64
March 1625,063.2324,696.43
March 1524,625.4024,877.10
March 1425,959.1924,426.39
March 1324,164.9122,284.49
March 1220,380.9020,394.71
March 1120,109.7020,320.15
March 1020,017.5619,927.85
March 921,657.2621,731.60
March 822,146.0022,004.02
March 722,331.0222,445.72
March 622,548.5622,422.13
March 522,476.2422,436.74
March 422,335.3022,388.42
March 322,357.6022,384.98
March 223,330.3523,455.19
March 123,726.2523,777.50

Author

  • InfomediaNG

    The Infomediang Team comprises a group of researchers, data analysts, and financial experts who closely follow government policies and spending. Our passion lies in empowering people to make informed decisions about their investments by simplifying data for easy understanding. Find us @infomedia_ng on X.

Also Read:  4 South Korean Banks to Offer Cryptocurrency Services

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top