Bitcoin Price in July 2023

Advertisements

Bitcoin price in July 2023 opened at $30,471.85, closing the month at $29,230.11, a slight drop from the previous month.

Here is the opening and closing price of Bitcoin from July 1 through July 31, 2023:

DateOpenClose
July 3129,278.3129,230.11
July 3029,357.0929,275.31
July 2929,319.4529,356.92
July 2829,212.1629,319.25
July 2729,353.8029,210.69
July 2629,225.7629,354.97
July 2529,178.9729,227.39
July 2430,081.6629,176.92
July 2329,790.1130,084.54
July 2229,908.7029,771.80
July 2129,805.1129,908.74
July 2029,915.2529,792.02
July 1929,862.0529,913.92
July 1830,147.0729,856.56
July 1730,249.6330,145.89
July 1630,297.4730,249.13
July 1530,331.7830,295.81
July 1431,474.7230,334.07
July 1330,387.4931,476.05
July 1230,622.2530,391.65
July 1130,417.6330,620.95
July 1030,172.4230,414.47
July 930,291.6130,171.23
July 830,346.9230,292.54
July 729,908.0030,342.27
July 630,507.1529,909.34
July 530,778.7230,514.17
July 431,156.8730,777.58
July 330,624.5231,156.44
July 230,587.2730,620.77
July 130,471.8530,590.08

Author

  • InfomediaNG

    The Infomediang Team comprises a group of researchers, data analysts, and financial experts who closely follow government policies and spending. Our passion lies in empowering people to make informed decisions about their investments by simplifying data for easy understanding. Find us @infomedia_ng on X.

    Advertisements
Also Read:  Crypto Exchange Firm Binance Sues Forbes for Misleading Article

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top